English (Mental Disorders)
psychiatry [correct]
DEF: The branch of medicine concerned with the study, treatment, and prevention of disorders of the mind, including psychoses and neurosis, emotional maladjustments, etc.
French (Troubles mentaux)
psychiatrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la médecine qui étudie et traite les maladies mentales, les troubles pathologiques de la vie psychique.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
psiquiatría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especialidad médica que estudia las enfermedades mentales, sus tipos, causas, cursos y tratamientos.