English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
pension indexing [correct]; indexing of pension [correct]
CONT: pension indexing: Provides for annual increases, based on the full consumer price index, on pensions payable out of the Public Service Superannuation Act (PSSA) to offset the cost of living.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
indexation de pension [correct, feminine noun]; indexation des pensions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: indexation de pension : Calcul qui prévoit l'augmentation annuelle, en fonction de l'indice des prix à la consommation, des prestations de retraite payables en vertu de la LPFP [Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique] pour compenser le coût de la vie.