English (News and Journalism (General); Political Science (General))
political journalism [correct]
CONT: Political journalism is a broad branch of journalism that includes coverage of all aspects of politics and political science ...
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Sciences politiques (Généralités))
journalisme politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le journalisme politique est une forme de journalisme qui se consacre à la couverture de l'actualité politique et [de] la vie publique.