English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Hotel Industry (General); Tourism (General))
amenities [correct, plural]
DEF: Any feature that provides comfort, convenience or pleasure.
CONT: The house has a swimming pool, two fire places, and other amenities.
OBS: Indoor amenities include places of entertainment, refreshment, assembly, worship, and play, as well as clubs, museums, and cultural facilities; while outdoor amenities include open spaces, green belts, sites for recreation and play, areas of scenic beauty, access to bodies of water, open vistas, and similar blessings.
OBS: The pleasurable or aesthetic, as distinguished from the utilitarian features of a plan, project or location.
French (Équipements urbains; Hôtellerie (Généralités); Tourisme (Généralités))
agréments [correct, masculine noun, plural]; attraits [correct, masculine noun, plural]; commodités [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Équipements qui apportent à une habitation, un immeuble, un quartier, le confort en rapport avec les modes de vie convenant à notre époque [...]
OBS: Facteurs qui concourent à rendre agréable l’habitation ou, plus généralement, le cadre de vie, tels que: matières, couleurs, ensoleillement, plantations, perspectives.
Spanish (Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo); Hotelería (Generalidades); Turismo (Generalidades))
comodidades [correct, feminine noun, plural]; servicios [correct, masculine noun, plural]; instalaciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cosas necesarias para vivir a gusto y con descanso.