English (Environment; Landscape Architecture)
environmental design [correct]
DEF: ... the conscious shaping of human and animal habitats through landscape architecture, engineering, urban planning, and architecture.
CONT: Environmental design can also refer to the applied arts and sciences dealing with creating the human-designed environment. These fields include architecture, geography, urban planning, landscape architecture, and interior design.
French (Environnement; Architecture paysagère)
aménagement de l’environnement [correct, masculine noun]; aménagement du cadre de vie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la lutte contre les nuisances, la préservation des équilibres biologiques, l'aménagement du cadre de vie, constituent les aspects positifs de l'action pour la protection de l'environnement qui apporte un effet bénéfique sur les organismes vivants, en particulier sur la santé et le comportement de l'Homme.