English (Rights and Freedoms; Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
facilitate breaches of privacy [correct]
CONT: [The] continuing advancements in the development of new technologies facilitate sexual exploitation and breaches of privacy ...
French (Droits et libertés; Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faciliter la violation de la vie privée [correct]
CONT: [Le] développement constant de nouvelles techniques [...] facilite l'exploitation sexuelle et la violation de la vie privée [...]