English (Social Services and Social Work)
sex education program [correct]
CONT: Where sex education programs in our schools stop at birth control and Venereal Disease, the students may make it known that they have greater needs. They are looking for information which will help them make decisions about their lives, and their lives require sexual decisions.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme d’éducation sexuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... la Division de la planification familiale encourage la vie familiale et les programmes d’éducation sexuelle, car ces programmes permettent d’acquérir les notions fondamentales à partir desquelles chaque citoyen canadien peut prendre consciemment ses décisions en ce qui concerne la planification familiale.