English (Offences and crimes; Criminology)
revictimize [correct]
CONT: ... sexual assault proceedings have a profound effect on the reputations and lives of the persons affected and present a high possibility of revictimizing survivors of sexual assault ...
CONT: Workers can help victims by teaching them to talk to supports about stress, watch their own behaviour, thoughts and emotions, and develop skills that might reduce the chances they will be revictimized.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
revictimiser [correct]
CONT: [...] les procès pour agression sexuelle ont un effet profond sur la réputation et la vie des personnes touchées et qu'ils risquent fortement de revictimiser les personnes ayant survécu à une agression sexuelle [...]