English (General Vocabulary)
anacoluthon
DEF: A charge from one grammatical construction to another within the same sentence or a rhetoric device.
French (Vocabulaire général)
anacoluthe [feminine noun]
DEF: discontinuité dans la construction d’une phrase.
OBS: A preuve, ce vers de Lafontaine dans "Le Vieillard et les Trois jeunes gens : Et pleurés du vieillard, il grava sur leur tombe"