English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
geriatric evidence [correct]
CONT: Some members of the Task Force maintain that the powers of observation and recollection were no worse in young people than old people, yet no special requirement exists regarding the use of geriatric evidence. (Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 272)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
témoignage de vieillard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: témoignage de vieillard : terme traité dans le Vocabulaire bilingue de la Common Law-Droit de la preuve, mais non normalisé.