English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
old man cactus [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant from Mexico of the family Cactaceae (Cactus family). This cactus is also known under the following scientific name: Pilocereus senilis.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tête de vieillard [correct, feminine noun]; cierge barbe de vieillard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Cactacées.