English (Social Organization; Sociology of Human Relations)
community neglect [correct]
DEF: Failure of a community to provide adequate support and social services for families and children, or lack of community control over illegal or discriminatory activities with respect to families and children.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
négligence communautaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Fonctionnement quotidien de l'hôpital. [...] la négligence familiale joue un rôle négligeable dans l'hospitalisation des vieillards [...]
OBS: négligence : Action, fait de négliger qqch.; [...]
OBS: communautaire : qui a rapport à la communauté; [...]