English (Sociology of Old Age)
gerontosociology [correct]
DEF: A science devoted to the social study of old age.
CONT: ... we propose to include the pedagogy of aging and old age (geragogics) together with its particular disciplines (i.e., gerontological education, educational gerontology, and pedagogy of gerontological prophylaxis) in social gerontology which also includes gerontosociology and gerontopsychology.
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse)
gérontosociologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la sociologie consacrée aux vieillards et à la vieillesse.
Spanish (Sociología de la ancianidad)
gerontosociología [feminine noun]