English (Internet and Telematics)
Net god [correct]
DEF: The old-timers; the true titans of the Net and the keepers of its collective history. They were around when the Net consisted of a couple of computers tied together with baling wire.
French (Internet et télématique)
internaute divin [correct, masculine noun]; dieu du réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vieux de la vieille, qui a assisté à la naissance du réseau.