English (Small Arms)
Browning machine-gun [correct]; BMG [correct]
OBS: A machine-gun used in many roles by several countries in the world, in .30-in (7.62 mm) and .50 in (12,7 mm) calibres.
French (Armes légères)
mitrailleuse Browning [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mitrailleuse de calibre 7,62 mm ou 12,7 mm utilisée dans de nombreux pays du monde.
CONT: [...] la bonne vieille Browning. 50