English (Metal Processing)
pickling line [correct]; pickle line [correct]
OBS: pickling: Preferential removal of oxide or mill scale from the surface of a metal by immersion usually in an acidic or alkaline solution.
French (Transformation des métaux)
installation de décapage continue [correct, feminine noun]; installation de décapage continu [feminine noun]; ligne de décapage
OBS: décapage : Opération ayant pour objet de nettoyer une surface métallique en la débarrassant des oxydes qui la recouvrent, d’une couche de vieilles peintures, etc.