English (Fish)
wrasses [correct, plural]; rainbowfishes [correct, plural]; parrotfishes [correct, plural]; cales [correct, plural]; weed-whitings [correct, plural]
OBS: Any of a large family (Labridae) of elongate usually brilliantly colored marine bony fishes that usually bury themselves in sand at night and include important food fishes as well as a number of popular aquarium fishes.
French (Poissons)
labres [correct, masculine noun, plural]; labridés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; vieilles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Peces)
labro [masculine noun]; doncellas y señoritas