English (General Vocabulary)
conspiracy of silence [correct]
DEF: secret agreement to keep silent about an occurrence, situation, or subject esp. to promote or protect selfish interests.
CONT: Local manufacturers were accused of a conspiracy of silence on the child-labor situation.
French (Vocabulaire général)
silence concerté [correct, masculine noun]; consigne du silence [see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: On ensevelit la question dans un silence concerté.(Simone de Beauvoir, La vieillesse)
OBS: Il s’agit d’une «consigne du silence» plutôt que d’une «conspiration du silence» dans le cas de violence familiale.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
silencio concertado [correct, masculine noun]