English (Taxation)
recipient number [correct]
CONT: The recipient's identification number (i.e., benefit number, old age security number).
OBS: A 20 alphanumeric number.
French (Fiscalité)
numéro du bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Numéro d’identification du bénéficiaire(p. ex. numéro de prestation, numéro de sécurité de la vieillesse).
OBS: Numéro composé de 20 caractères alphanumériques.