English (Beekeeping)
swarm cell [correct]
DEF: A queen cell usually found on the bottom of a comb before swarming.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
cellule royale d’essaimage [correct, feminine noun]; cellule d’essaimage [correct, feminine noun]; alvéole d’essaimage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: alvéole d’essaimage : L'emploi au masculin du mot «alvéole» est vieilli.