English (Household Articles - Various; Judaism)
memorial candle [correct]; yahrzeit candle [correct]
CONT: Memorial candles are lit on the anniversary of a death (yahrzeit) and on the eve of Yom Kippur.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Judaïsme)
bougie commémorative [correct, feminine noun]; bougie du souvenir [correct, feminine noun]; chandelle commémorative [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Les principales coutumes incluent la récitation de la prière de l’endeuillé (kaddish) et l’allumage d’une bougie commémorative [...]
OBS: chandelle commémorative : Le mot «bougie» tend à remplacer «chandelle», qui est vieilli en ce sens.
Spanish (Artículos domésticos varios; Judaísmo)
vela conmemorativa [correct, feminine noun]