English (The Ear)
cochlea [correct]; acoustic labyrinth [correct]
DEF: A cone-shaped cavity in the petrous portion of the temporal bone, forming one of the divisions of the labyrinth or internal ear.
OBS: Plural: cochleae
French (Oreille)
cochlée [correct, feminine noun]; limaçon [see observation, masculine noun]; cochlea [Latin]
OBS: limaçon : Terme vieilli, selon certains auteurs.
Spanish (Oreja)
cóclea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura en forma de caracol existente en el oído interno de los mamíferos.