English (Genetics; Biotechnology)
coenogenesis
French (Génétique; Biotechnologie)
coenogenèse [feminine noun]; coenogénèse [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: coenogénèse : le suffixe «génèse» est vieilli.
Spanish (Genética; Biotecnología)
cenogénesis [feminine noun]