English (Genetics; Biotechnology)
cacogenesis [correct]
DEF: Any abnormal development or growth.
French (Génétique; Biotechnologie)
cacogenèse [feminine noun]; cacogénèse [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: cacogénèse : le suffixe «génèse» est vieilli.
Spanish (Genética; Biotecnología)
cacogénesis [feminine noun]