English (Paleontology; Biotechnology; Archaeology)
anorthogenesis
French (Paléontologie; Biotechnologie; Archéologie)
anorthogenèse [feminine noun]; anorthogénèse [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: anorthogénèse : le suffixe «génèse» est vieilli.
Spanish (Paleontología; Biotecnología; Arqueología)
anortogénesis [feminine noun]