English (Offences and crimes)
pickpocket [correct]
DEF: A thief who secretly steals from one's person.
French (Infractions et crimes)
voleur à la tire [masculine noun]; tire-laine [see observation, masculine noun, invariable]
CONT: Les tire-laine [...] feront l’objet d’une surveillance étroite de la part des agents de la paix, surtout dans les foules et les réunions, là où opèrent ces individus.
OBS: Selon certains dictionnaires généraux, le terme «tire-laine» serait vieilli.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
carterista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]