English (Rubber; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
air oven aging [correct]; air oven ageing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Means of accelerating a change in the physical properties of rubber compounds by exposing them to the action of air at an elevated temperature at atmospheric pressure.
OBS: Air oven ageing : term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
vieillissement en étuve à air [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Caucho; Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
envejecido en estufa de aire [masculine noun]