English (Rubber)
light ageing [correct]; light aging [correct]
DEF: Oxidation of vulcanized rubber catalysed by light, resulting in the production of an inelastic skin and discoloration on the surface.
French (Caoutchouc)
vieillissement à la lumière [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
envejecimiento por la luz [masculine noun]