English (Labour and Employment)
aging work force [correct]; ageing work force [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
vieillissement de la population active [correct, masculine noun]; vieillissement de l’effectif [correct, masculine noun]; effectif vieillissant [correct, masculine noun]