English (Mineralogy)
promontmorillonite [correct]
DEF: Aluminosilicate of Mg ... An artificial preparation having the composition of montmorillonite ..., but amorphous.
French (Minéralogie)
promontmorillonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit artificiel amorphe, susceptible de donner la montmorillonite par vieillissement.