English (Metallurgy - General)
natural ageing [correct]; age-hardening precipitation [correct]
DEF: The spontaneous precipitation of submicroscopic particles from a super saturated solid solution at room temperature.
French (Métallurgie générale)
vieillissement naturel [correct, masculine noun]; vieillissement spontané [masculine noun]
DEF: Vieillissement d’une solution solide sursaturée qui se produit spontanément à la température ambiante.