English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Viola odorata extract
CONT: Viola Odorata Extract is an extract of the flowers and leaves of the sweet violet, Viola odorata, Violaceae. Function: tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Viola odorata [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs et des feuilles de la violette odorante, Viola odorata, Violacées. Usage : tonifiant.
OBS: Viola odorata : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.