English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
net drum [correct]; net roller [correct]
DEF: A wide spool over which a trawl or purse seine is hauled in, usually hydraulically powered.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
tambour de filet [correct, masculine noun]; enrouleur de filet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pièce de forme cylindrique] servant à virer ou à emmagasiner un [chalut, filet maillant, ou une senne] de grande dimension.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
tambor de red [masculine noun]; estibabord de la red [masculine noun]