English (Government Accounting)
journal voucher [correct, verb]
DEF: To transfer charges or credits from the accounts of one department to those of another department or government agency.
French (Comptabilité publique)
virer au moyen d’une pièce de journal [correct]
DEF: Transférer une charge ou un crédit du compte d’un ministère à celui d’un autre ministère ou d’un organisme public.