English (Naval Mines; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
recover the sweep [correct, verb]; take in the sweep [correct, verb]
French (Mines marines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
rentrer la drague [correct, verb]; virer la drague [correct, verb]