English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
salaries and wages allotment [correct]
CONT: To transfer the required funds into the salaries and wages allotment.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
affectation pour traitements et salaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Virer les fonds requis à l'affectation réservée aux traitements et salaires.