English (Financial Accounting; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
payroll account [correct]; pay account [correct]
CONT: Pay offices shall make certain that when pay accounts are transferred between paying offices, transfer or accumulated bond deductions are made to the new pay office by an Interdepartmental Settlement Advice (ISA).
French (Comptabilité générale; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
compte de paye [correct, masculine noun]; compte de paie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des comptes de paye sont virés entre différents bureaux de paye, les bureaux de paye doivent s’assurer que les retenues accumulées sont virées au nouveau bureau de paye au moyen d’un avis de règlement interministériel(A. R. I.).
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
cuenta de nóminas [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta de raya [feminine noun]