English (Reprography)
liquid dry copier
DEF: A photocopying machine that uses plain paper and liquid developer but turns out dry copies.
French (Reprographie)
photocopieur à vireur liquide ou sec [proposal, masculine noun]; copieur à liquide ou à poudre [proposal, masculine noun]