English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
floating-point board
OBS: Special needs may arise that require a floating-point board or a specific device interface.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Périphériques (Informatique))
carte virgule flottante [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Carte ajoutée à un microprocesseur afin de lui permettre d’effectuer des calculs en virgule flottante.