English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
paravirtualization [correct]; para-virtualization [correct]
CONT: Paravirtualization is different in that the hypervisor operates in a more cooperative fashion because each guest operating system is aware that it is running in a virtualized environment, so each cooperates with the hypervisor to virtualize the underlying hardware.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
paravirtualisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La virtualisation complète et la paravirtualisation consistent en la virtualisation d’un système complet […] La paravirtualisation correspond au cas où le système invité a conscience d’être virtualisé […]
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
paravirtualización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en la paravirtualización, el sistema operativo huésped no sólo sabe que se está ejecutando en un hypervisor, sino que además incorpora código para mejorar la eficiencia de las transiciones del huésped al hipervisor [...]