English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
virtualization stack [correct]
CONT: This connection routes packets directly from the hypervisor to the virtual machine, bypassing much of the processing in the virtualization stack.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
pile de virtualisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette connexion achemine les paquets directement de l'hyperviseur vers l'ordinateur virtuel, [court-circuitant] bon nombre des phases de traitement dans la pile de virtualisation.