English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
memory virtualization [correct]
CONT: Memory virtualization allows applications running on networked servers to share a much larger pool of memory than they would have access to on a single server.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
virtualisation de la mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La virtualisation de la mémoire permet de créer une couche d’abstraction [et] d’isoler et de gérer la mémoire en fonction d’une machine virtuelle […]
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
virtualización de la memoria [correct, feminine noun]