English (Economic Planning; Work and Production)
potentially producible product [correct]
OBS: (...) There is no need, in either the short or the long run, to tolerate a gap between actual and potentially producible product, for that represents on unnecessary frittering away of the gains from progress.
French (Planification économique; Travail et production)
production virtuellement réalisable