English (Physics)
space [correct, standardized]
DEF: Area or volume bounded actually or theoretically.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique)
espace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aire ou volume délimité(e) matériellement ou virtuellement.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.