English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Sociology of persons with a disability)
universal ballot [correct]
OBS: From now on practically all polling stations will be able to accommodate the needs of disabled voters, including those who are blind or have limited vision.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
scrutin véritablement universel [masculine noun]
OBS: Désormais, on pourra accueillir dans virtuellement tous les bureaux de scrutin des électeurs ayant des déficiences, notamment des déficiences visuelles.