English (Plant Diseases)
apple stem grooving virus [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus du bois strié du pommier [correct, masculine noun]; virus du bois cannelé du pommier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
virus de la madera asurcada del manzano [correct, masculine noun]