English (Corporate Management (General); Management Operations (General); Translation (General))
people-based aspect [correct]
CONT: The soft side [of empowerment] deals with the behavioural or people-based aspects of empowerment.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
aspect humain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le volet souple [de l'habilitation] porte sur l'aspect comportemental ou humain de l'habilitation.