English (Corporate Management (General); Management Operations (General))
behavioural aspect [correct]; behavioral aspect [correct]
CONT: The soft side [of empowerment] deals with the behavioural or people-based aspects of empowerment.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
aspect comportemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le volet souple porte sur l'aspect comportemental ou humain de l'habilitation.