English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
poppet valve
OBS: a (...) poppet valve is built into the choke plate to relieve the high suction which occurs as soon as the engine starts.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
clapet
OBS: le clapet monté sur le volet de départ assure le réglage du débit d’air croissant à mesure que le moteur monte en régime.