English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
adjusting valve [officially approved]; butterfly adjuster valve
OBS: adjusting valve: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
volet de débit [masculine noun]
OBS: (de circuit aspiration-soufflage).