English (Types of Aircraft)
Velcro rip panel; Velcro rip
OBS: Only pulled on the final landing, as it cannot be resealed for continued flight, as opposed to a parachute top.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
panneau de déchirure retenu par du Velcro [masculine noun]; volet de déchirure retenu par du Velcro [masculine noun]