English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
film feed chamber
OBS: interchangeable magazines or magazine backs (...) feature a film feed chamber, take-up chamber (with built-in spool), film track, and frame counting mechanism.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
côté débiteur; logement côté débiteur
OBS: ce dos-magasin se compose de deux logements pour le film(côté débiteur et côté récepteur), d’un couloir(pour le film), d’un volet de protection et surtout de multiples dispositifs de sécurité.