English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
triple-slotted flap [correct, standardized]
OBS: triple-slotted flap: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
volet à triple fente [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: volet à triple fente : terme normalisé par l'ISO.