English (Animal Anatomy; Crustaceans)
branchiostegite [correct]
DEF: The extended pleural part of the carapace forming one wall of the gill chamber in crustaceans.
French (Anatomie animale; Crustacés)
branchiostégite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volet latéral de la carapace des crustacés décapodes recouvrant les branchies.