English (Electrical Engineering)
self-closing shutter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: self-closing shutter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
volet à fermeture automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: volet à fermeture automatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).