English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
low speed flaps [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
volets basse vitesse [correct, masculine noun]