English (Heat Exchangers; Spacecraft)
shuttered radiator [correct]; louvred radiator
CONT: Louvred/Shuttered Radiator. This activity is aimed at the development and optimization of a shutter or louvre mechanism able to change the heat rejection capability of a radiator and to protect it against the environment (dust, micro meteoroids...).
French (Échangeurs de chaleur; Engins spatiaux)
radiateur à volets [masculine noun]; radiateur à rideau [masculine noun]