English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
clean configuration [correct]
CONT: When the FDR [flight data recorder] recording stopped, the aircraft was in a "clean" configuration, with the flaps, slats, and landing gear retracted.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
configuration lisse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; configuration tout rentré [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] vitesse de décrochage en configuration lisse(train et volets rentrés).
OBS: configuration lisse; configuration tout rentré : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
configuración limpia [correct, feminine noun]