English (Geology)
highgrader
OBS: one who steals and sells, or otherwise disposes of highgrade or specimen ores. (A Dictionary of Mining, Mineral and Related Terms, Bureau of Mines, U.S., Department of the Interior, Washington, 1968)
French (Géologie)
voleur de minerais [masculine noun]