English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Veps [correct]
DEF: A Finno-Ugric language spoken by the Veps, a Finnish people living in the area between the Dnieper and the Volga.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vepse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue finno-ougrienne parlée par les Vepses, peuple habitant l'ex-URSS dans la région située entre le fleuve Dniepr(Dnepr) et la Volga.