English (Motorized Sports; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
all-terrain vehicle trail [correct]; ATV trail [correct]; all-terrain vehicle track [correct]
CONT: The proponent proposes to develop a 7 kilometre long all-terrain vehicle (ATV) trail on route 360 approximately one and a half kilometres northeast of the turn off to Pools Cove. The ATV trail will run in a generally northwest direction from route 360.
French (Sports motorisés; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
piste de véhicule tout-terrain [correct, feminine noun]; piste de VTT [correct, feminine noun]; sentier de véhicule tout-terrain [correct, masculine noun]; sentier de VTT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piste aménagée en milieu forestier et sur les terres agricoles en fonction de la circulation de véhicules tout-terrain.