English (Christian Theology; Religious Sects - Various)
unregistered house church [correct]
CONT: The [Refugee Protection Division] noted that, in China, Protestant Chistians number between 50 and 70 million in churches other than those sanctioned by the state ... In some areas, unregistered house churches with hundreds of members meet openly with the full knowledge of local authorities, particularly in small cities and rural areas.
French (Théologies chrétiennes; Cultes divers)
maison-église non enregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La [Section de la protection des réfugiés] note que l'on compte en Chine de 50 à 70 millions de chrétiens appartenant à des églises protestantes non reconnues par l'État [...] À certains endroits, en particulier dans de petites villes et des zones rurales, des maisons-églises non enregistrées comptant chacune des centaines de membres se réunissent ouvertement au vu et au su des autorités locales [...]