English (Taxation)
real after-tax income [correct]
CONT: Canadians have enjoyed the strongest income growth in the G-7 by far ... Canadian families in all income groups have seen increases of about 10 per cent or more in their real after-tax, after-transfer income since 2006.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu réel après impôt [correct, masculine noun]; revenu réel après impôts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les Canadiens ont profité d’une croissance des revenus nettement plus forte que celle de tout autre pays du G-7 [...] les familles canadiennes de tous les groupes de revenu ont vu leur revenu réel après impôt et après transfert progresser d’environ 10 % ou plus depuis 2006.