English (Packaging in Metal)
mono-metal can [correct]
CONT: ... in recent years, there has been rising awareness of the global environment and to deal with this it is considered that an orientation toward recyclable products is necessary. In the area of metal cans, so-called "mono-metal cans" where the can body and the can lid are formed by the same material are being viewed with importance.
French (Emballages en métal)
canette monométallique [correct, feminine noun]; cannette monométallique [correct, feminine noun]; boîte monométallique [correct, feminine noun, France]; boîte monométal [feminine noun, France]
CONT: La boîte-boisson deux pièces [...] connaît des progressions significatives dans tous les segments du marché des boissons. [...] La boîte monométal, munie d’un couvercle écologique [...], comportant un système d’ouverture à bouton pression a vu le jour.