English (Taxation)
real after-transfer income [correct]
CONT: Canadian families in all income groups have seen increases of about 10 per cent or more in their real after-tax, after-transfer income since 2006.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu réel après transfert [correct, masculine noun]; revenu réel après transferts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les familles canadiennes de tous les groupes de revenu ont vu leur revenu réel après impôt et après transfert progresser d’environ 10 % ou plus depuis 2006.