English (Finance; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
fundraising function [correct]; fund-raising function [correct]; fund raising function [correct]; fundraising event [correct]; fund-raising event [correct]; fundraising activity [correct]; fund-raising activity [correct]; fundraiser [correct]
DEF: Any social function held for the purpose of raising money for the candidate, leadership contestant, constituency association or registered political party by whom or on whose behalf the function is held ...
French (Finances; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
activité de financement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute activité sociale organisée en vue de recueillir des sommes d’argent destinées au candidat, au candidat à la direction d’un parti, à l'association de circonscription ou au parti politique inscrit par qui ou au nom de qui l'activité est organisée.
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
actividad de recaudación de fondos [feminine noun]