English (Toxicology; Effects of Pollution)
environmentally hazardous substance [correct, noun]; EHS [correct, noun]; environmentally-hazardous substance [correct, noun]; EHS [correct, noun]; EHS
CONT: Environmentally hazardous substances include, inter alia, liquid or solid substances pollutant to the aquatic environment and solutions and mixtures of such substances (such as preparations and wastes).
French (Toxicologie; Effets de la pollution)
matière dangereuse du point de vue de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; matière dangereuse pour l’environnement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Toxicología; Efectos de la polución)
sustancia peligrosa para el medio ambiente [correct, feminine noun]