English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting; Cartography; Remote Sensing; Geological Research and Exploration)
air cartographic camera [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A camera having the accuracy and other characteristics essential for air survey or cartographic photography.
OBS: air cartographic camera: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne; Cartographie; Télédétection; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
appareil photogrammétrique aéroporté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Appareil doté de la précision et des autres caractéristiques nécessaires à la prise de vue aérienne topographique ou cartographique.
OBS: appareil photogrammétrique aéroporté : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Prospección con ayuda de fotografía aérea; Cartografía; Teledetección; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
cámara aérea para cartografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cámara fotográfica dotada de precisión, y otras características, esenciales para fotografías de reconocimiento aéreo, y fotogramétricas.