English (Packaging; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
composite membrane [correct]
CONT: Composite membranes are made from composite materials and usually prepared by depositing a polymer film on a porous substructure.
French (Emballages; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
membrane composite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membrane composée de matériaux de nature différente.
OBS: Les membranes composites ont été développées en vue d’augmenter la perméabilité ou les propriétés sélectives et mécaniques des membranes.
Spanish (Embalajes; Industria alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
membrana compuesta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Con el objetivo de estudiar los efectos termotrópicos producidos por anestésicos y neurotransmisores en una membrana compuesta por lípidos y proteínas, construimos y caracterizamos un modelo de membrana compuesta por 1,2-dimiristoil-sn-glicero-3-fosfatidilcolina (DMPC) y ovoalbúmina.