English (Farm Management and Policy; Plant and Crop Production)
crop management [correct, noun]
CONT: Crop management is the set of agricultural practices performed to improve the growth, development and yield of crops.
PHR: crop management factor; crop management technique
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
gestion des cultures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bonne gestion des cultures doit être efficace d’un point de vue agronomique, rentable pour les entreprises agricoles tout en assurant la salubrité des aliments, respecter la santé des consommateurs et des producteurs et minimiser les impacts sur l'environnement.
PHR: facteur de gestion des cultures; technique de gestion des cultures
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Producción vegetal)
gestión de cultivos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso que consiste en dirigir y organizar todas las actividades relacionadas con la producción de cultivos.