English (Information Processing (Informatics))
management information [correct]
DEF: Information associated with a managed object that is operated by an OSI [open systems interconnection] management protocol to control and monitor that object.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
information de gestion [correct, feminine noun]; information administrative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information concernant un objet de gestion sur laquelle des opérations sont exécutées par un protocole de gestion OSI [interconnexion de systèmes ouverts], en vue d’acquérir un contrôle de cet objet.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
información de gestión [feminine noun]; información de administración [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Información dentro de un sistema abierto que puede transferirse por protocolos de gestión de interconexión de sistemas abiertos.