English (Photography)
pitch [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; tip [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air photography, the camera rotation about the transverse axis of the aircraft.
OBS: pitch; tip: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
inclinaison [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En photographie aérienne, rotation de l'axe optique de l'appareil de prise de vue dans le plan de symétrie vertical de l'aéronef.
OBS: inclinaison : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
inclinación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rotación de la cámara alrededor del eje transversal de la aeronave.