English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
end view [correct, officially approved]
OBS: end view: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
vue arrière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vue arrière : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.