English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
extend a material master record [correct]
OBS: This process enables a plant to have access to a material master record which already exists for one or more plants, or to a view that has not initially been set up for a material. The purchasing group requests the Material Management Division, Advisory Services Section (Corporate Purchasing Organization) requesting that the material master record be extended to their plant or that new views be added.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
compléter une fiche article [correct]
OBS: Ce processus permet à une division d’accéder à un fiche article qui existe déjà dans d’autres divisions, ou à une vue qui initialement n’ avait pas été configurée pour un article. Le groupe d’achats demande à la Division de gestion du matériel, Section des services consultatifs(Organisation d’achats ministérielle) de compléter la fiche article pour leur division ou d’ajouter les nouvelles vues.