English (Police; Courts; Rules of Court)
application for search warrant [correct]
CONT: And in the matter of an application pursuant to section 487.3 of the Criminal Code to prohibit disclosure of information filed in support of the application for search warrant.
French (Police; Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
demande de mandat de perquisition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une demande présentée en vertu de l'article 487. 3 du code criminel en vue d’interdire la communication des renseignements produits à l'appui d’une demande de mandat de perquisition.