English (Business and Administrative Documents; Shipping and Delivery; Postal Transport; Customs and Excise)
dispatch note [correct]; despatch note [correct]
DEF: A form prepared by [a] mailer [that is used for] documenting the contents of a mail item [to] facilitate customs clearance in the country of destination.
OBS: dispatch note: term used at Canada Post.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Expédition et livraison; Transports postaux; Douanes et accise)
bulletin d’expédition [correct, masculine noun]; déclaration d’expédition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formulaire [que] remplit [un] expéditeur pour décrire le contenu [d’un] article [de courrier] en vue de faciliter le dédouanement au pays de destination.
OBS: bulletin d’expédition : terme en usage à Postes Canada.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Expedición y entrega; Transporte postal; Aduana e impuestos internos)
nota de envío [correct, feminine noun]; declaración de expedición [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una nota de envío es un documento con el que se constata el envío de algún tipo de información o mercancía […] Este documento da una descripción de lo que se envía, si hay un costo, el costo, cuenta con información sobre la embarcación, embalaje o trato relacionado y la circunstancia en que se encuentra al momento de ser empacado.