English (Postal Correspondence)
shipment [correct]
DEF: One or more items tendered at one time and place by one shipper for [shipping] to one consignee.
OBS: shipment: term used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
envoi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un article ou plus remis [en une fois] à un [seul] endroit par un expéditeur en vue de son expédition à un destinataire.
OBS: envoi : terme en usage à Postes Canada.