English (Offences and crimes; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
offer a bribe [correct]
CONT: Section 481 of the Canada Elections Act states that it is an offence during an election for someone to offer a bribe to influence an elector to vote or not to vote, or to vote or refrain from voting for a particular candidate.
French (Infractions et crimes; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
offrir un pot-de-vin [correct]
CONT: Selon l'article 481 de la Loi électorale du Canada, il est interdit, pendant la période électorale, d’offrir un pot-de-vin en vue d’inciter un électeur à voter ou à s’abstenir de voter, ou à voter ou à s’abstenir de voter pour un candidat donné.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
ofrecer un soborno