English (Silviculture)
sheared plantation Christmas tree
OBS: shearing: Clipping to shape e.g. for the Christmas tree market - the refined, artistic form of which is topiary.
French (Sylviculture)
arbre de Noël de plantation émondé [proposal, masculine noun]; arbre de Noël émondé provenant de plantation [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre ayant fait l'objet d’une tonte pour lui donner une forme artistique en vue de sa commercialisation comme arbre de Noël.