English (Air Transport)
operating limitation [correct]
OBS: The operator's plan for the safe conduct of the flight [is] based on considerations of aeroplane performance [and] other operating limitations (...)
French (Transport aérien)
limitation d’emploi
OBS: [Un] Plan [est] établi par l'exploitant en vue d’assurer la sécurité du vol en fonction des performances et limitations d’emploi de l'avion(...)