English (Air Navigation Aids)
lubber line [correct]
DEF: A datum line on an instrument indicating the fore-and-aft axis of the aircraft such as the small reference line used in reading the figures from the cord of an aeronautical compass.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
ligne de foi [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: En vue de réduire la déviation du compas on lui adjoint un dispositif de compensation : on compense la déviation constante en faisant tourner d’un angle opposé la ligne de foi tracée sur la paroi transparente de l'instrument par rapport à l'avion [...]
OBS: ligne de foi : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
línea de fe [correct, feminine noun]