English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
end elevation; view of the end
OBS: (of a cylinder).
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
vue en bout [feminine noun]
OBS: Belisle
OBS: Enviroguide Chlore, fig. 8.