English (Photography)
mid-roll change [correct]
DEF: Feature available on the Kodak Advantix 5600MRX Text-Date camera that enables users to remove a partially exposed film cassette, insert it again later, and start shooting exactly where they left off.
French (Photographie)
interruption à mi-rouleau [feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique offerte par l'appareil-photo Kodak Advantix 5600MRX Text-Date, qui donne à l'utilisateur la possibilité de retirer une cartouche de film partiellement exposé pour ensuite la réinsérer et reprendre les prises de vue exactement au même point.