English (Computer Display Technology)
girdle view
CONT: Melosira varians X 150. Filaments formed of large cells (in girdle view) with many brown plastids. Widespread development on the sand in slow filters (biological membrane) from spring to the end of autumn.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
vue connective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Melosira varians X 150. Filaments formés de grandes cellules(en vue connective) avec de nombreux plastes bruns. Développement important sur le sable des filtres lents(membrane biologique) du printemps à la fin de l'automne.