English (Waste Management)
primary combustion chamber [correct]
OBS: Cross section of infrared incinerator.
French (Gestion des déchets)
chambre de combustion primaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vue en coupe d’un incinérateur à radiations infrarouges.