English (Waste Management)
flexible membrane liner [correct]
OBS: Cross section of confined disposal facility specially designed for contaminated sediment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
revêtement en membrane flexible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vue en coupe d’une cellule de confinement sécuritaire en milieu terrestre.