English (Air Traffic Control)
terminal area sequencing [correct]
DEF: The process of organizing traffic entering and departing from a terminal area into an orderly flow.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
régulation de région terminale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation de la circulation à l'entrée et au départ d’une région terminale en vue d’assurer un débit régulier.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
ordenación de área terminal [correct, feminine noun]