English (Trade; Food Industries)
sealing industry [correct]; seal industry [correct]
CONT: The government will continue to support efforts by the broader sealing industry to increase export market opportunities.
French (Commerce; Industrie de l'alimentation)
industrie du phoque [correct, feminine noun]; industrie de la chasse au phoque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement continuera d’appuyer les efforts déployés par l'ensemble de l'industrie du phoque en vue d’accroître les possibilités liées aux marchés d’exportation.